Dec 02, 2021 - Sale 2590

Sale 2590 - Lot 9

Unsold
Estimate: $ 8,000 - $ 12,000
ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878 - 1965, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN)
View of Piazza San Marco.

Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1914. Signed, A. Walkowitz, and dated, 1914, lower right. 482x610 mm; 19x24 inches. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, NY; Private collection.